planet49.Com - Info planet49.com

planet49.com receives about 9,900 unique visitors and 16,830 (1.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $66.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $33,426.26. According to Alexa Traffic Rank planet49.com is ranked number 67,043 in the world and 0.00198% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Frankfurt Am Main, 05, Germany and links to network IP address 62.80.8.131.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is planet49.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
9,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
297,000
Daily Pageviews:
16,830 (1.70 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
67,043 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00198% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 11.9%10.8%25345
Spain 11.6%7.9%21971
Netherlands 10.5%6.6%12023
Germany 10.0%31.6%26368
Philippines 8.6%6.0%7982
Thailand 8.4%7.1%8443
United Kingdom 6.7%4.4%48952
United States 4.8%5.5%194076
India 4.5%2.8%138081
Belgium 4.3%3.3%13806
South Africa 3.2%2.1%20845
Russian Federation 0.5%0.3%397435

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
static.planet49.com
69.55%49.31%1.4
web.planet49.com
21.19%17.58%1.6
planet49.com
8.46%8.84%2.0
bo.planet49.com
5.46%24.11%8
OTHER
0%0.16%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush planet49.com
Domain:
  planet49.com
Rank:
  33,599,505
Organic Keywords:
  4
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
122
Total Backlinks:
  1,307
Follow Links:
  1,071
Nofollow Links:
  236
Referring Domains:
  192
Referring IPs:
  122

How socially engaged is planet49.com?

Facebook:
  29
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much planet49.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$66.00
Monthly Revenue:
$1,980.00
Yearly Revenue:
$24,090.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 5,318$25.69
United States 926$10.62
France 1,818$8.54
Netherlands 1,111$5.65
United Kingdom 741$4.61
Thailand 1,195$2.99
Belgium 555$2.74
Philippines 1,010$1.64
South Africa 353$1.56
Spain 1,330$1.48
India 471$0.75
Russian Federation 50$0.10

How much money do planet49.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$13.15
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$394.52
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$4,799.97
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,820
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
84,596
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,029,251
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 1,542$7.45
United States 167$1.91
Netherlands 189$0.96
France 200$0.94
United Kingdom 118$0.74
Belgium 67$0.33
Spain 253$0.28
India 132$0.21
Thailand 72$0.18
Philippines 71$0.11
South Africa 7$0.03
Russian Federation 3$0.01

How much is planet49.com worth?

Website Value:
$33,426.26

Where is planet49.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
62.80.8.131
ASN:
AS8426 
ISP:
Claranet Ltd 
Server Location:
Frankfurt Am Main
05
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 62.80.8.131

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does planet49.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2702 ms) 27 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  12
Vendor reliability:
  12
Privacy:
  12
Child safety:
  10

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to planet49.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 07 Jul 2016 09:30:10 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 600
TXT 600
TXT 600
MX mail.planet49.com 600
SOA 600
Mname a.ns14.net
Rname domains.spark5.de
Serial Number 2016102400
Refresh 43200
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS a.ns14.net 600
NS c.ns14.net 600
NS d.ns14.net 600
NS b.ns14.net 600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-08-23
Domain Age:
16 years 2 months 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.psi-usa.info...
Domain Name: planet49.com
Registry Domain ID: 33390028_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.psi-usa.info
Registrar URL: http://www.psi-usa.info
Updated Date: 2015-11-15T14:02:24Z
Creation Date: 2000-08-23T01:10:27Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-08-20T04:27:27Z
Registrar: PSI-USA, Inc. dba Domain Robot
Registrar IANA ID: 151
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.94159559482
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Vincent Jouvin
Registrant Organization: Planet49 GmbH
Registrant Street: Oberliederbacher Weg 25
Registrant City: Sulzbach
Registrant State/Province: Hessen
Registrant Postal Code: 65843
Registrant Country: DE
Registrant Phone: +49.619680220
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +49.61968022100
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Vincent Jouvin
Admin Organization: Planet49 GmbH
Admin Street: Oberliederbacher Weg 25
Admin City: Sulzbach
Admin State/Province: Hessen
Admin Postal Code: 65843
Admin Country: DE
Admin Phone: +49.619680220
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +49.61968022100
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: David Schumacher
Tech Organization: Spark 5 GmbH
Tech Street: Rheinstr. 97
Tech City: Darmstadt
Tech State/Province: Hessen
Tech Postal Code: 64295
Tech Country: DE
Tech Phone: +49.615185080
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +49.61518508111
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: a.ns14.net
Name Server: b.ns14.net
Name Server: c.ns14.net
Name Server: d.ns14.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-07-07T07:50:46Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp

# Terms and conditions:
#
# The data in the WHOIS database of PSI-USA, Inc. is provided by
# PSI-USA, Inc. for information purposes, and to assist persons in
# obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
# record. PSI-USA, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting
# a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
# purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will use this data to
# (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
# unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
# (spam); or
# (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
# PSI-USA, Inc. or its systems.
# PSI-USA, Inc. reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
# By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
#
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PLANET49.COM
Registrar: PSI-USA, INC. DBA DOMAIN ROBOT
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 151
Whois Server: whois.psi-usa.info
Referral URL: http://www.psi-usa.info
Name Server: A.NS14.NET
Name Server: B.NS14.NET
Name Server: C.NS14.NET
Name Server: D.NS14.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 23-aug-2015
Creation Date: 23-aug-2000
Expiration Date: 23-aug-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 07 Jul 2016 09:29:57 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 320 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
planet49.com widget